Masti Agency

Masti Agency Registration

Build and manage a team of Masti hosts. This page explains what a Masti Agency is, how registration works, the full commission table, sub-agency ratios and the requirements — all based on the official Masti policy.

  • 7 commission levels
  • Sub-agency ratios
  • Policy-based requirements
Overview

What is Masti Agency?

A Masti Agency (sometimes searched as "Masti App agency") is a team that recruits hosts — also called anchors — and supports them on the Masti live video-chat app. According to the Masti policy, an agency:

  • Recruits new anchors from other apps (not from existing Masti agencies).
  • Handles onboarding, policy guidance and daily support.
  • Encourages hosts to work and to follow the rules, and protects Masti's reputation.

In return, the agency earns a weekly commission calculated on the total weekly earnings of all its anchors — basic income plus match bonus.

Key facts (from the Masti policy)

  • Commission has 7 levels, from 10% to 40%.
  • Statistics window: Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59, GMT +8.
  • Commission updates every Monday.
  • Bean conversion: 10,000 beans = 80 INR.
  • Minimum withdrawal line: 400 INR.
How it works

How Masti Agency works

The agency's weekly performance is measured on its anchors' combined output, then mapped to a commission level.

1. Recruit anchors

Bring in new hosts from other apps. Applicants around 18–35 with a good appearance are required; unqualified applicants are rejected.

2. Support & guide

Onboard each host, explain the policy, help with the photo and video standard and provide daily support.

3. Earn commission

Every Monday the combined weekly earnings of your anchors are totalled and matched to a level from 1 to 7.

Registration

Masti Agency registration

Registration is completed through the Masti Agency link and is subject to an official review.

Open the link

Use the Masti Agency registration link (not the host download link).

Submit your details

Provide your agency information and any previous platform data if requested.

Official review

Masti reviews the application before the agency is approved.

Onboard & grow

Start recruiting anchors from other apps and meet the activity requirements.

Binding rule. According to the Masti policy, only the first registration through a parent agency's invitation link can be bound. The binding relationship is permanent and cannot be changed, and a sub-agency cannot be transferred.
Masti Agency Commission

Masti Agency commission

According to the Masti policy, commission is calculated on the total weekly earnings of all your anchors — basic income plus match bonus — in INR. The rate rises with each level.

What counts toward the total

Basic income (from qualifying host activity and, where eligible, weekly base pay) plus the match bonus for all anchors in the agency, added together for the week.

When it is measured

The statistics window runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 (GMT +8). Agency commission then updates every Monday.

Commission Table

Masti Agency commission table

Levels, weekly INR thresholds and rates exactly as published in the Masti policy. Higher levels are shown for reference and are not guaranteed.

Masti agency commission levels with weekly team earning thresholds and commission rates
LevelWeekly team earning (INR)Commission rate
Level 1< 40,00010%
Level 2≥ 40,00014%
Level 3≥ 120,00018%
Level 4≥ 240,00022%
Level 5≥ 480,00028%
Level 6≥ 800,00035%
Level 7≥ 1,200,00040%
Level 110%
Weekly team earning
< 40,000 INR
Level 214%
Weekly team earning
≥ 40,000 INR
Level 318%
Weekly team earning
≥ 120,000 INR
Level 422%
Weekly team earning
≥ 240,000 INR
Level 528%
Weekly team earning
≥ 480,000 INR
Level 635%
Weekly team earning
≥ 800,000 INR
Level 740%
Weekly team earning
≥ 1,200,000 INR
Notes. Statistics time is Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59, GMT +8. You can withdraw every day once you reach the minimum withdrawal line of 400 INR. Agency commission updates every Monday. Coins are merged for girls. Exchange rate: 10,000 beans = 80 INR.
Sub-Agency

Sub-agency commission

A parent agency earns an additional ratio on the weekly bean income of each sub-agency. The ratio increases with the sub-agency's income band.

Masti sub-agency commission ratio by each sub-agency's weekly bean income
Each sub-agency income (beans / week)Ratio
< 500,00010%
≥ 500,00015%
≥ 1,000,00020%
≥ 2,500,00025%
≥ 5,000,00030%

Worked example (from the policy)

Agency A has two sub-agencies, B and C. B's weekly earnings are 500,000 beans and C's are 500,000 beans.

Agency A's income from sub-agencies = 500,000 × 10% + 500,000 × 15% = 80,000 beans.

Under 500,00010%
Basis
weekly beans
500,000+15%
Basis
weekly beans
1,000,000+20%
Basis
weekly beans
2,500,000+25%
Basis
weekly beans
5,000,000+30%
Basis
weekly beans
Sub-agency policy. Official review is required before inviting a sub-agency. The sub-agency must have at least 5 active hosts and weekly earnings of at least $100, with previous platform data provided, and should maintain those figures to remain active. The parent-agency binding is permanent and a sub-agency cannot be transferred.
Agency Requirements

Masti Agency requirements

Numeric criteria are taken directly from the Masti agency policy.

Recruitment source

Recruit anchors from other apps. You may not bring existing Masti anchors from other agencies — violations lead to a ban and suspended salaries.

Active anchors

Over 10 total active anchors (working hours ≥ 1 hour), with more than 5 anchors working each week.

Salaried anchors

At least 5 salaried anchors (minimum 50,000 income/week) within one month of joining, or the agency can be dismissed.

App promotion

Agencies may not promote other apps inside Masti, or the agency can be cancelled immediately.

Reputation

Agencies must protect Masti's fame and reputation and encourage hosts to work and follow the rules.

Penalties

Violations can lead to salary suspension, agency dismissal or a permanent ban.

Responsibilities

Masti Agency responsibilities

Day-to-day

  • Onboard new anchors and explain the Masti policy.
  • Provide daily support and help with the photo/video standard.
  • Encourage hosts to work and follow the rules.

For sub-agencies

  • Parent agencies handle onboarding, policy guidance and daily support.
  • Help sub-agencies recruit and manage hosts.
  • Fake data, fake hosts, multiple accounts and account trading are strictly prohibited.
How to Join

Join Masti Agency in four steps

Confirm your plan

Make sure an agency (not a host account) matches your goal.

Open registration

Use the Masti Agency registration link.

Complete the review

Submit details and any previous platform data for the official review.

Recruit & support

Bring anchors from other apps and meet the activity requirements.

FAQ

Masti Agency — frequently asked questions

A Masti Agency recruits hosts (anchors) from other apps, guides their onboarding and daily activity, and enforces the Masti rules. According to the Masti policy, the agency earns a weekly commission on the total weekly earnings of all its anchors (basic income plus match bonus).

Open the Masti Agency registration link and submit your agency application. Registration is subject to an official review, and the agency must then meet the activity requirements set out in the Masti policy.

According to the Masti policy, agency commission has 7 levels based on the combined weekly earnings (INR) of all anchors: below 40,000 = 10%, 40,000+ = 14%, 120,000+ = 18%, 240,000+ = 22%, 480,000+ = 28%, 800,000+ = 35% and 1,200,000+ = 40%. These are rates, not guaranteed amounts.

According to the Masti policy, a parent agency earns a ratio of each sub-agency's weekly bean income: below 500,000 = 10%, 500,000+ = 15%, 1,000,000+ = 20%, 2,500,000+ = 25% and 5,000,000+ = 30%. The binding between a parent agency and a sub-agency is permanent and a sub-agency cannot be transferred.

According to the Masti policy: recruit anchors from other apps (not from existing Masti agencies); maintain over 10 total active anchors with working hours of at least 1 hour and more than 5 anchors working each week; and reach at least 5 salaried anchors (minimum 50,000 income per week) within one month of joining. Not meeting these can lead to agency dismissal.

According to the Masti policy, the statistics window runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 (GMT+8), and agency commission updates every Monday. Withdrawals can be made every day once the balance reaches the minimum withdrawal line of 400 INR.

Get started

Start your Masti Agency

Register your agency, pass the official review and begin recruiting anchors from other apps.